Cozy Room Santiago
Cozy Room Santiago lies around a 10-minute drive from the open - air Sculpture Park Museum and just 350 metres from Baquedano tube station. The homestay features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.
The apartment is in Providencia with the warmest of welcomes, a short way from the restaurant Como Agua Para Chocolate. Within 15 minutes' drive of Cozy Room Santiago leads to the central Plaza de Armas. The 17th century San Francisco Roman Catholic Church is within a 2-km distance of the accommodation.
Thanks to a dining area equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, an enjoyable stay is ensured. The property includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Furthermore, hair dryers is available.
Cozy Room Santiago offers self-catering amenities, such as an equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Guests staying at the apartment can enjoy the convenience of having tea and coffee making facilities at their disposal. This apartment is in proximity to Zoologico cable car station.
- Local attractions
- Constitution Square2.3 km
- "La Moneda" Palace2.3 km
- The Cathedral of Santiago2 km
- Providencia Neighborhood2.2 km
- Central Market2 km
- San Cristobal Hill1.7 km
- Airports
- Arturo Merino Benitez20 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Cozy Room Santiago?
Guests of Cozy Room Santiago can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Sanctuary on San Cristobal Hill, placed 3.7 km away. Other sights are Mapocho Cultural Center (2.4 km) as well as the central urban square "Plaza de Armas" (2.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Cozy Room Santiago?
A stay at Cozy Room Santiago begins at $26. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Cozy Room Santiago?
At Cozy Room Santiago, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Como Agua Para Chocolate, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Amadeus is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi in public areas. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Cozy Room Santiago?
The guests will be able to stay at Cozy Room Santiago with their petss. - ❓
Does Cozy Room Santiago come with a kitchen?
Yes, Cozy Room Santiago provides a kitchen.